Maryborough Clay Target Club - Main Menu:

Maryborough Clay Target Club Photo Album 2011 - 2012
(Click on thumbnails to view images, 'Back' to return)
1960s - 1980s - 1990s - 2001-2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2012


December 18th 2011
President Trev presents the Annual High Guns for 2011 at the Christmas Shoot.


AA Grade
Greg Matthews
( Absent)


A Grade
Malcolm Zipf

B Grade
Brad Murphy

C Grade
Ken Stevenson

Thank you to very important people! Canteen girls -
Elsie Osborne, Sharon Hubert and Josie Chizzotti

November 27th 2011
Trophies presented by President Trev

A Grade High Gun
Wal Durre 142
(Absent - AA Grade
Kevin Perkins 145)

B Grade High Gun
Kaye Rehbein and
Dick Osborne
138

C Grade High Gun
Ron Sorati 123

Ladies High Gun
Kaye Rehbein 142

Veteran High Gun
Wal Durre 142

Junior High Gun
Sam Bylsma 119


25 DB Cash
AA Grade

Dave Nicholson 25
Rob Rehbein 25


25 DB Cash
A Grade
Graham Rudd 25

25 DB cash
B Grade
Brad Murphy 25

25 DB Cash
B Grade
Toly Volkoff 25

25 DB Cash
C Grade
Ron Sorati 22
(Absent - Martin
Kroezen 22)

25 Single Barrel
AA Grade
Kevin Perkins 33/34

25 Single Barrel
A Grade
George Hogarth 27/30

25 Single Barrel
B Grade
Kaye Rehbein 34/37

25 Single Barrel
C Grade
Ken Stevenson 21

25 Points
AA Grade
Kevin Perkins 73

25 Points
A Grade
Jack Zaric 74

25 Points
B Grade
Brad Murphy 71

25 Points
C Grade
Ron Sorati 67

15 pair Double Rise
AA Grade
Rob Rehbein 27

15 pair Double Rise
A Grade
Wal Durre 32/40

15 pair Double Rise
B Grade
Dick Osborne 27

15 pair Double Rise
C Grade
Clinton Scott 20

October 23rd 2011
Trophies presented by President Trev and the fourth annual Darrell King Memorial Handicap was presented by Mrs Betty King

AA Grade High Gun
Paul Anderson

A Grade High Gun
Malcolm Zipf

B Grade High Gun
Giulio Sartore


C Grade High Gun
Ron Sorati

 


Junior High Gun
Sam Bylsma

Veteran High Gun
Giulio Sartore

25 DB Cash
AA Grade
Grahame Noffke

25 DB Cash
A Grade
Malcolm Zipf

25 DB Cash
B Grade
Adam Bylsma

25 DB Cash
C Grade
Ted Turton

25 DB
AA Grade
Sam Bylsma

25 DB
A Grade
Gerry Chizzotti

25 DB
B Grade
Giulio Sartore

25 DB
C Grade
Ron Sorati

25 Points
AA Grade
Paul Anderson

25 Points
A Grade
Graham Rudd

25 Points
B Grade
Brad Murphy

25 Points
C Grade
Ron Sorati

The Darrell King
Memorial Shield

Darrell King Memorial HC
First
Kevin Perkins

Darrell King Memorial HC
Second
Sam Bylsma

Darrell King Memorial HC
Third
Corey Bylsma

July 24th 2011
Trophies presented by President Trev

Photos taken by Linda McGregor so no pics of herself for Ladies High Gun or B Grade 2nd in 50 PS CS


AA High Gun
Paul Anderson

A Grade High Gun
Ross Anderson

B Grade High Gun
Giulio Sartore

C Grade High Gun
Nick Catasti

Veteran High Gun
Graham Rudd

Junior High Gun
Tex Anderson

50 DB AA Grade
Kevin Perkins

50 DB A Grade
Ross Anderson

50 DB B Grade
Giulio Sartore

50 DB C Grade
Nick Catasti

50 PS CS Overall
Paul Anderson

50 PS CS AA 1st
Mark Marshall

50 PS AA Grade 2nd
Kevin perkins

50 PS A Grade 1st
Graham Rudd

50 PS A Grade 2nd
Ross Anderson

50 PS B Grade 1st
Giulio Sartore

50 PS C Grade 1st
Nick Catasti

50 PS C Grade 2nd
Tex Anderson

President Trev -
The Trans-Tasman Trophy is back!

July 9th 2011
Working Bee - progress on updating the tracks. Traps 1 & 2 are finished and Trap 3 ready for concreting next weekend.
Thanks to Ross Anderson for the photos

July 2nd
Working Bee


Thanks to Ross Anderson for the photos - shown here full size as taken with his phone.


June 16th Continental Carnival
Trophies presented by President Trev and Andy Wood, sponsor of the Double Barrel Championship

AA Grade High Gun
Frank Robinson

A Grade High Gun
Bill Stolberg

B Grade High Gun
Peter Burns

C Grade High Gun
Ken Stevenson
In the oufield picking up targets during presentations

Ladies High Gun
Linda McGregor

Veteran High Gun
Bill Stolberg

AA Grade
25 DB Cont Cash
Don Portors

A Grade
25 DB Cont Cash
Malcolm Zipf

B Grade
25 DB Cont Cash
Brad Murphy and
Peter Burns
C Grade
Charlie Bell
Absent

Overall
25 DB Cont CS
Gerry Chizzotti

AA Grade 1st
25 DB Cont CS
Steve Whitehead
Absent for presentations

AA Grade 2nd
25 DB Cont CS
Brett Brown

A Grade 1st
25 DB Cont CS
Bill Stolberg

A Grade 2nd
25 DB Cont CS
Ken Greensill

B Grade 1st
25 DB Cont CS
Paul Rosconi

B Grade 2nd
25 DB Cont CS
Linda McGregor

C Grade 1st
25 DB Cont CS
Ken Stevenson

Ladies Trophy
25 DB Cont CS
Lind McGregor

Veteran Trophy
25 DB Cont CS
Gerry Chizzotti

Overall
25 SB Cont CS
Greg Matthews

AA Grade 1st
25 SB Cont CS
Paul Anderson

AA Grade 2nd
25 SB Cont CS
Brett Brown

A Grade 1st
25 SB Cont CS
Ross Anderson

A Grade 2nd
25 SB Cont CS
Malcolm Zipf

B Grade 1st
25 SB Cont CS
Peter Burns

B Grade 2nd
25 SB Cont CS
Trev Cecil

C Grade 1st
25 SB Cont CS
Ken Stevenson

Overall
25 Points CS
Mac McGregor

AA Grade 1st
25 Points CS
Don Portors

AA Grade 2nd
25 Points CS
Frank Robinson

A Grade 1st
25 Points CS
Peter Smith

A Grade 2nd
25 Points CS
Bill Stolberg

B Grade 1st
25 Points CS
Peter Burns

B Grade 2nd
25 Points CS
Arthur Wooley

Mac's Marvels,
Elsie, Sharon, Josie
in the canteen

Squad 6
Andy, Paul, Nicho

Squad 3
Frank, Glenn, Steve


Ejection
Rejection? Dejection?


Nicho, Greg, Ken

Andy & Kev

Leprechaun
trap-dancing?

Squad 5
Linda, Trev, Paul Rosconi, Lex, Shaun

Ref Irvine

Stress?

May 21st and 22nd - Annual Two Day Shoot 2011
Trophies presented by President Trev Cecil, Elsie Osborne of Dix Welding Works and Paul Smith of Wide Bay Toyota
(Apologies for camera problems)

High Guns

Overall sponsored
by Maxisport P/L


Overall
John Maxwell 270/280

AA Grade
Frank Robinson 268/280

A Grade
Irvine Wynyard 258/280

B Grade
Donna Barletta 249/280

C Grade
Nick Catasti 240/280

Veteran
Jim Riggs 255/280

Junior
Sam Bylsma 254/280

Absent
Ladies
Tracey Harker 253/280

25 tgt DB Cash

AA Grade
Sam Bylsma, Rob Rehbein
Absent:
Dylan Noffke, Garry Wright

A Grade
Allan Mills, Ken McGuire, Jim Riggs, Bill Gall
Absent Barry power

B Grade
Fay Mills, Kaye Rehbein,
George Christiansen, Mel Budgen. Absent:
Brad Murphy, Lex Stolberg

C Grade
Nick Catasti

QCTA State 50tgt
DB Continental CS
Sponsored by Bob's
Bridgestone Tyre
Centres


Overall
Paul Anderson 62/63

AA Grade
1st John Maxwell 61/63
2nd Sam Bylsma 53/55

A Grade
1st Malcolm Zipf 49/51
2nd Ken Greensill 48/51

B Grade
2nd Mel Budgen 46/51
Absent 1st A Wooley 47

C Grade
1st Nick Catasti 44
Absent 2nd Ted Turton
50 tgt DB C'ship
Sponsored by Whale
City Butchery

Overall
John Maxwell 68/68

AA Grade
2nd Paul Anderson 69/71
Absent 1st Q Porfiri
Absent
A Grade
1st Dougal Rudd 74/75
2nd Tracey Harker 73/75

B Grade
1st Kaye Rehbein 49
2nd Donna Barletta 48

C Grade
1st Nick Catasti 42
2nd Adam Bylsma 41/51
25tgt DB C'ship
Sponsored by
Carriers Arms
Hotel-Motel

Overall
Irvine Wynyard 153/153

AA Grade
1st John Maxwell 152/153
Absent 2nd Greg Matthews

A Grade
1st Rod Colley 73/74
2nd Bill Gall 52/53

B Grade
1st Fay Mills 25
2nd Kevin Mott 30/31

C Grade
1st Nick Catasti 24
2nd Greg Ferguson 22
25 tgt Points C'ship
Sponsored by
Richardson & Wrench Hervey Bay;
Hervey Bay Fraser Island Tour Shop;
Dix Welding Works

Overall
John Maxwell 87/87

AA Grade
Frank Robinson 75


A Grade 1st Bill Gall
75

A Grade 2nd Rod Colley 86/87


B Grade 1st Jack Zaric 72

B Grade 2nd Donna Barletta

C Grade
1st Greg Ferguson 66
2nd Nick Catasti 64
Trophies presented by Elsie Osborne of
Dix Welding Works
SEZone 25 tgt HC
Sponsored by
Wide Bay Toyota.

President Trev Cecil thanks Paul Smith representing the sponsor Wide Bay Toyota

First
Allan Mills 29/29

Fourth
George Christiansen 36/37
Absent:
2nd Grant Mason 28/29
3rd Tracey Harker 26/27|5th Dougal Rudd 35/37
15 Pr D Rise C'ship

Overall
Frank Robinson 28

AA Grade
1st Glenn Wyatt 37/40
2nd John Maxwell 36/40

A Grade
1st Corey Bylsma 24
2nd Rod Colley 23

B Grade
1st Mel Budgen 24
2nd Gary Darlington 23

C Grade
1st Nick Catasti
Absent 2nd Mitchell Nuske

March 5th to 12th 2011
New Zealand Nationals
Neil Berry is awarded Double Rise Super Vet
and Triples Super Vet trophies

Thanks to Wilma for the photos.


Double Rise
Super Vet Neil Berry

Triples Junior, Lady, Veteran
and Super Vet Neil Berry

Extract from CTSN May 2011
'Rat Routes' by Stephen Atkins
re NZ Nationals
Anniversary Congratulations!
 

January 23rd 2011
President Trev presents the trophies for the first competition of 2011.

AA Grade
High Gun
Dave Nicholson

A Grade
High Gun
Malcolm Zipf

B Grade
High Gun
Mac McGregor

C Grade
High Gun
T Rosmalen

Ladies High Gun
Kaye Rehbein


Veteran High Gun
Gerry Chizzotti


Junior High Gun
Sam Bylsma

B Grade Cash Divide
Stephen Bell, Trev Cecil, Mac McGregor, George Christensen, Vince Dollisson

C Grade Cash Divide
B Short

AA Grade Points
Dave Nicholson

A Grade Points
Gerry Chizzotti

Harry Walker Memorial Handicap
First
Mac McGregor

Harry Walker
Memorial handicap
Second
Rob Rehbein

Harry Walker
Memorial Handicap
Third
Stephen Bell

A Grade DB Cont
Malcolm Zipf

B Grade DB Cont
Kaye Rehbein