Maryborough Clay Target Club - Main Menu:

Maryborough Clay Target Club Photo Album 2010
(Click on thumbnails to view images, 'Back' to return)

1960s - 1980s - 1990s - 2001-2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009

Christmas Shoot
December 19th
President Trev presents the
annual high gun trophies

AA Grade
Greg Matthews

A Grade
Malcolm Zipf

B Grade
Dicl Osborne

C Grade
Brad Murphy

Annual High Guns 2010


Very important people!
Sharon Hubert, Josie Chizzotti,
Elsie Osborne, Fay Dowse


October 30th & 31st
Kingaroy
Qld Police Shoot

Overal l25 SB Championship
Mac McGregor 57/57

Veteran High Gun
Neil Berry 268/280

AA Grade 2nd 50 Continental
Greg Matthews

October 24th
President Trev presents the trophies
and Andy Wood makes the presentations
on behalf of Mrs Betty King
for the Darrell King Memorial


AA Grade High Gun
Steve Whitehead

A Grade High Gun
Tim Gardner

B Grade High Gun
Corey Bylsma

C Grade High Gun
George Christensen

AA 25 DB
Glenn Whatt

A 25 DB
Malcolm Zipf

B 25 DB
Kaye Rehbein

C 25 DB
George Christensen

AA 25 PS
Steve Whitehead

A 25 PS
Graham Rudd

B 25 PS
Sam Bylsma

C 25 PS
George Christensen

C 25 Cash
Ted Turton

Darrel King Memorial 1st
Greg Matthews

Darrell King Memorial 2nd
Steve Whitehead

Darrell King Memorial 3rd
Kevin Perkins

October 17th
Port Denison

Linda McGregor wins Overall in the
Single Barrel Continental

June 27th
Andy & Holly Wood Continental Carnival
Trophies presented by Andy Wood

Overall High Gun
Irvine Wynyard

AA Grade High Gun
Glenn Wyatt and
Greg Matthews

A Grade High Gun
25 DB Cont Cship
25 SB Cont Cship
Linda McGregor

B Grade High Gun
25 DB Cont Cship
25 SB Cont Cship
Peter Lewis

C Grade High Gun
25 DB Cont Cash
25 PS Cont Cship
Jack Zarik

25 DB Cont Cash
AA Grade
Neil Berry

25 DB Cont Cash
A Grade
Kaye Rehbein

25 DB Cont Cash
B Grade
Brad Murphy

Overall
25 DB Cont CS
Rob Rehbein

AA Grade
25 DB Cont Cship
Kevin Perkins

Overall
25 SB Cont Cship
Dave Nicholson

AA Grade
25 SB Cont Cship
Steve Whitehead

Overall
25 PS Cont Cship
Graham Rudd

AA Grade
25 PS Cont Cship
Glenn Wyatt

A grade
25 PS Cont Cship
Shaun Hubert

B grade
25 PS Cont Cship
Vince Dollisson

President Trev thanks Andy

...and Holly

Sharon, Josie and Elsie did a great job as always

May 22nd & 23rd
Heritage City Two Day

Trophies presented by
President Trev

Overall High Gun
Glenn Wyatt
1st DB Gr Metreage
Overall 50 DB CS


AA Grade High Gun
Graham Noffke
3rd in Graded Metreage
AA 1st in 25 PS CS


A Grade High Gun
Mike Stewart
A 2nd in SEZ Mx CS
A 2nd DR CS

B Grade High Gun
W Schefe
B 1st 25 DB CS
B 2nd SEZ Mx CS

C Grade High Gun
C Bylsma
4th in Graded Metreage
C 1st 25 PS CS
C 1st SEZ Mx CS
C 2nd DR CS

Ladies High Gun
Kaye Rehbein
A 1st 25 DB CS
(..being serenaded by Trev?)

Veteran High Gun
Alan Powell
AA 1st 25 DB
AA 2nd 50 DB CS
AA 1st DR CS

Junior High Gun
D Noffke

25 Double Barrel Cash
From left: L Pohlner C 1st, C Bylsma C 2nd, D Osborne B 2nd, G Chizzotti A 1st, K Perkins AA 2nd, D Barletta B 1st, A Powell AA 1st.


25 DB Graded Metreage
1st Glenn Wyatt


Peter Lewis
Graded Metreage 2nd
B 2nd 25 PS CS

Glenn Wyatt
Overall 50 DB CS

C Barletta
AA 1st 50 DB CS
AA 1st 25 DB CS
AA 1st SEZ Mx CS

Gerry Chizzotti
A 1st 50 DB CS

R Drews
A 2nd 50 DB CS
A 1st DR CS

Donna Barletta
B 1st 50 DB CS

Dick Osborne
B 2nd 50 DB CS

L Pohlner
C 1st 50 DB CS
C 2nd SEZ Mx CS

Kevin Perkins
Overall 25 DB CS

Rob Rehbein
AA 2nd 25 DB CS

Ken Greensill
A 2nd 25 DB CS

Dick Osborne
B 2nd DR CS

Ted Turton
C 1st 25 DB CS

Alan Jeynes
C 2nd 25 DB CS

Paul Anderson
Overall 25 PS CS

Gary Darlington
B 1st 25 PS CS

Ross Anderson
Overall SEZ Mx CS
A 1st 25 PS CS

Neil Berry
AA 1st SEZ Mx CS

Ian (Spud) Robertson
AA 2nd SEZ Mx CS
AA 2nd DR CS

E Ekblad
B 1st SEZ Mx CS

Irvine Wynyard
Overall DR CS

Trev Cecil
B 1st DR CS

Gerry Chizzotti won the framed photograph raffle

R Drews won the ammo raffle
....and Candid Camera

Sunday brekky looks good

Trev's in charge of baked beans

...and it was this high off the ground!

Squad 8 in action

Gerry and Ross ref

Busy girls in the canteen

Heads down in the office

Publicity officer Linda on the job with Chronicle photographer

Ready and waiting

Malcolm and Ken

Spectators everywhere!

A word with the coach
(B&W)

Got the hat!

A handshake completes the High Gun shoot-off

Treasurer Brad looks happy!

Lovely to get a surprise visit from Lesley Cairns - wife of late founder member Les Cairns.

April 25th
President Trev presents the trophies
in the ANZAC Memorial Shoot

AA Grade High Gun
AA Grade 1st in
ANZAC Memorial PS C'ship
Irvine Wynyard

A Grade High Gun
Linda McGregor

C Grade High Gun
S Blysma

AA Grade - DB CD
Kevin Perkins, Rob Rehbein, Paul Anderson, Irvine Wynyard

B Grade - DB CD
Pat Catasti

B Grade - DB CD
Giulio Sartore

C Grade - DB CD
Father and son C and S Blysma
C Grade ANZAC Memorial C'ship
1st S Blysma, 2nd C Blysma

Overall - ANZAC Memorial PS CS
Paul Anderson

A Grade - ANZAC Memorial PS CS
1st Linda McGregor
2nd Gerry Chizzotti

B Grade - ANZAC Memorial PS CS
2nd Dick Osborne

Handicap First
Rob Rehbein

Handicap Second
Kevin Perkins

Trev's happy!
The end of a perfect day

March 28th Trophies presented by President Trev

AA Grade High Gun
Irvine Wynyard 99

A Grade High Gun
Gerry Chizzotti 95

B Grade High Gun
Giulio Sartore 95

C Grade High Gun
W Schefe 86

25 SB Championship
A & Overall
Graham Rudd 25

25 SB Championship
AA Grade
Irvine Wynyard 24

25 SB Championship
B Grade
Mal Schumacher 24

25 SB Championship
C Grade
W Schefe 21

25 DB
AA Grade
Kevin Perkins 25

25 DB
B Grade
Giulio Sartore 24

25 DB
C Grade
W Schefe 22

25 DB Handicap
1st Kevin Perkins 25+5

25 DB Handicap
2nd Irvine Wynyard 25+4

25 DB Handicap
3rd Gerry Chizzotti 24+10

DB Cash Divide
C Grade
S Blysma

New Zealand Nationals February

Well done Neil Berry!

 

Thanks to Wilma Berry for the photos


Super Veteran High Gun
Neil Berry 424

NZ Minis Championship
Veteran Bill Becroft NZ 25
Ladies Natalie Rooney NZ 24
Junior Jack Norwood NZ 25
Super Veteran Neil Berry 25

NZ Triples Championship
Junior Maria Dunnett NZ 72
Ladies Natalie Curtis NZ 72
Veteran Bill Becroft NZ 74
Super Veteran Neil Berry 72

February 28th Heritage City One Day Shoot
Trophies presented by
President Trevor Cecil and
Patron Dr Paul Anderson


Overall High Gun
Kevin Perkins

AA Grade High Gun
Rob Rehbein

A Grade High Gun
Kaye Rehbein

B Grade High Gun
Dougall Rudd

C Grade High Gun
Bill Schefe

Ladies High Gun
Lynn Thompson

Veteran High Gun
Dick Osborne

Junior High Gun
S Blysma
50 DB Heritage City Championship


Overall

Ross Anderson


AA Grade
1st Kevin Perkins
2nd Paul Anderson and Dave Nicholson

A Grade 1st
Malcolm Zipf

A Grade 2nd
Kaye Rehbein

B Grade 1st
Shaun Hubert
2nd Trev Cecil

C Grade 1st
Bill Schefe

C Grade 2nd
George Christensen
Peter Anderson 25 PS Championship

Overall
Rob Rehbein

AA Grade 1st
Kevin Perkins

AA Grade 2nd
Steve Whitehead

A Grade 1st
Kaye Rehbein

A Grade 2nd
Graham Rudd

B Grade 1st
Dick Osborne

C Grade 1st
S Blysma

C Grade 2nd
Bill Schefe
20 SB Championship

Overall
Dave Nicholson

AA Grade 1st
Lynn Thompson

AA Grade 2nd
Kevin Perkins

A Grade 1st
Malcolm Zipf

A Grade 2nd
Linda McGregor

B Grade 1st
Dick Osborne


B Grade 2nd
Dougall Rudd


C Grade 1st
George Christensen

C Grade 2nd
Ted Turton
15 Pr DR Championship

Overall
Rob Rehbein

AA Grade
1st Steve Whitehead
2nd Kevin Perkins

A Grade 1st
Ross Anderson

A Grade 2nd
Kaye Rehbein

B Grade 1st
Dougall Rudd

B Grade 2nd
Peter Lewis

C Grade 1st
C Blysma

C Grade 2nd
Jack Zaric

January 24th
The Harry Walker Memorial Handicap was won by Rob Rehbein,
presented by President Trevor Cecil