Maryborough Clay Target Club - Main Menu:

Maryborough Clay Target Club Photo Album 2007
(Click on thumbnails to view images, 'Back' to return)

1960s - 1980s - 1990s - 2001-2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010

December 22nd
Christmas Dinner at the Maryborough RSL Heritage Room.
Merry Christmas everyone!

Music by the CRGs

President Trevor
announces awards. (That Lucky Door prize is won by Dellyse Harper.)

Thanks Dot!
Canteen Convenor Dot and her girls are Very Important People.

Thanks Cheryl!

Thanks Kay!


Thanks Elsie!

Sharon and Kelly - you wouldn't have liked your photos so we left them out!
Josie Chizzotti absent.


Raffle ticket seller without equal!
Thanks Jan!

Vice-President Ken Greensill is called on to present the Annual High Guns


Congratulations!
AA Annual High Gun 2007
Mac McGregor

Absent A Grade High Gun
Greg Matthews


Congratulations!
B Annual High Gun 2007
Trev Cecil

Absent C Grade High Gun
Ted Turton


Trevor makes a presentation to Andy and Holly Wood


Trevor and Dellyse lead the way on the dancefloor

Greg and Sharon Hubert

Terry and Jan Milera

Peter Shaw, Dick Osborne, Lauren Hubert Elsie Osborne, Dellyse Harper,

Saskia Knudsen and Grahame Noffke

Ken and Dot Cullum

Mac and his mother Irene, Ken Greensill

Jan Wyatt

Heath and Kelly Johnston

Glenn Wyatt

Shaun Hubert

Kay and Peter Shaw

Lauren and Sharon Hubert

Luke and Glenn Wyatt

Cheryl and Bryce Bolderrow

Linda and Mac McGregor

Otto and Ronnie Laczko

Ken and sister Sharon Greensill

Thank you to the CRGs for the good music.
Charlie, Robyn, Graham

Trevor joined father Charlie on the sax, brother Graham on the drums.

December 16th
Christmas Shoot - everybody won!
Trophies presented by President Trevor Cecil

Paul Anderson AA
assisted by Tristan

Rob Rehbein A

Ron Sorati B

Ted Turton C

Grahame Noffke AA

Gerry Chizzotti A

Graham Rudd B

John Balaam C

Neil Berry AA

Gino Sergiacomi and
Ken Greensill A

Heath Johnston B

Bryce Bolderrow C

Glenn Wyatt AA

Wal Durre A

Brian Morrissy B

Malcolm Zipf AA

Tim Gardner A

Linda McGregor and
Kaye Rehbein B

Greg Matthews AA

Mac McGregor A

Mal Schumacher B

Steve Whitehead AA

Dick Osborne A

Frank Agius B

Peter Shaw AA

Andy Wood B

Luke Wyatt B

Shaun Hubert B

Vince Dollisson B

Giulio Sartore B

Otto Laczko B

November 24 and 25th
Heritage City Two Day Shoot
Thank you to our sponsors - Jack Casey Mazda, Carriers Arms Hotel Motel, Horsley Park Gun Shop. Travelscene Hervey Bay, Jack Casey Motor Centre and Beretta Australia'
Trophies presented by sponsors:


Paul Smith
Jack Casey Motor Centre
Sales Manager
Hervey Bay


Adrian Eustice
Jack Casey Motor Centre
Sales Manager
Maryborough

Trevor Cecil
Travelscene Hervey Bay
and President of
Maryborough Clay Target Club

John Maxwell
representing Horsley Park Gun Shop
25 target
Double Barrel

John Maxwell and David Nicholson shared AA

A Grade 1st Mark Weise
2nd Wal Durre

B Grade 1st Trev Cecil
2nd Shaun Hubert

C Grade 1st Ted Turton
2nd Fay Mills
25 target
Graded Handicap

1st Glenn Wyatt

2nd Wal Durre

3rd Rob Rehbein

4th John Balaam

5th Alan Mills
Jack Casey Mazda
50 target Double Barrel Championship

Overall John Maxwell

AA1st Paul Anderson
2nd Jamie McIntyre

A 1st Gerry Chizzotti
2nd Alan Mills

B 1st Trev Cecil
2nd Shaun Hubert

C 1st John Balaam
2nd Fay Mills

Lady - Linda McGregor

Veteran - Gerry Chizzotti

Junior Shaun Hubert
Carriers Arms Hotel Motel
25 target Double Barrel Championship

Overall Jamie McIntyre

AA Dave Nicholson

B Vince Dollisson

C John Balaam
Horsley Park Gun Shop
25 target Single Barrel Championship

Overall Garry Wright

AA Jamie McIntyre

A S Kelly

B Trevor Cecil

C Fay Mills
Travel Scene Hervey Bay
25 target Pointscore Championship

Overall Greg Matthews

AA Dave Nicholson

A Mac McGregor

B Kaye Rehbein

C Fay Mills
Jack Casey Motor Centre
15 pair Double Rise Championship

Overall Jason Trickey

AA Jamie McIntyre and Dave Nicholson (shared)

A Rob Rehbein

B John Park

C Fay Mills
Beretta
High Guns

Overall Jamie McIntyre

AA John Maxwell

A Rob Rehbein

B Trevor Cecil

C Fay Mills

Lady - Kaye Rehbein

Veteran - Wal Durre

Junior - Shaun Hubert
Raffles and draws - Everyone who nominated for the whole weekend went into the draw for two nights at Stradbroke Island Resort.
The raffle was two draws, first choice, for a basket of $200 of Avon his and hers 'beauty' products kindly donated by Mac and Linda McGregor, or a case of ammunition.

Kaye Rehbein is off to Straddy!

Gary Darlington was reaching for the ammo but under instructions to take the basket!

Cathy Vink was quite happy to be the winner of the ammo.

October 28th

Trophies presented by President Trev Cecil - the Handicap trophies presented on behalf of sponsors Linda and Mac McGregor by Linda (Mrs Mac)


Steve Whitehead AA
AA High Gun
AA & OA PS Cship

Rob Rehbein A
A High Gun

F Agius
B High Gun, 25 DB Cash
and PS Cship

John Poulter C
C High Gun, DB Cash and PS Cship


Glenn Wyatt AA
DB Cash
AA & OA DB Cship


Gerry Chizzotti A
25 DB Cship

Brian Charteris B
25 DB Cship

Ted Turton C
25 DB Cship

Gino Sergiacomi A
25 PS Cship

Glenn Durre
Handicap 1st

Shaun Hubert
Handicap 2nd

Rob Rehbein
Handicap 3rd

October 7th
Heritage City Shoot and Maryborough Masters Games
Trophies presented by President Trevor Cecil - trophies in the 50 tgt Points Championship presented by sponsor and patron Dr Paul Anderson.

The Maryborough Masters Games clay target event was contested in conjunction with the 50 Pointscore, with medals awarded in each grade in the age groups 35-49, 50-64 and over 65.


Paul Anderson AA
Overall High Gun
Overall 50 PS Cship
2nd in D Rise

Glenn Wyatt AA
High Gun
1st in Double Rise

Brett Brown A
High Gun
1st in 50 PS Cship
3rd in Handicap

Barry Wiseman B
High Gun
2nd in 50 PS Cship
1st in Handicap

Roc Cleminson C
High Gun
2nd in PS Cship
1st in D Rise

Linda McGregor
Ladies High Gun
Ladies in 50 PS CS

Dick Osborne
Vetern High Gun
Veteran in 50 PS CS

Shaun Hubert
Junior High Gun
Junior in 50 PS CS

Steve Whitehead AA
1st in 50 PS Cship

Greg Matthews AA
2nd in PS Cship
4th in Handicap


Gordon Hogarth A
2nd in PS Cship
2nd in D Rise


Pat Loeffler B
1st in PS Cship
2nd in Handicap

Maryborough Masters Games medal winners

Ted Turton C
1st in PS Cship

Mark Weise A
1st in D Rise

Frank Agius B
1st in D Rise

Terry Milera B
2nd in D Rise

John Balaam C
2nd in D Rise

August 26th
President Trev Cecil
presents the trophies

Rob Rehbein AA
High Gun, 25 DB and 25 PS CS

Mac McGregor A
High Gun, Overall in 50 DB CS and 25 PS CS

Heath Johnston B
25 PS CS

Ted Turton C
High Gun, 35 PS CS

Dick Osborne A
Shared 25 DB Cash with Jim Robertson

Shaun Hubert and Kaye Rehbein shared the B Grade cash

John Poulter C
25 DB cash and 50 DB CS

Glenn Wyatt AA
50 DB CS

Frank Agius B
50 DB CS

July 29th
Bundaberg Annual and Pedro Petersen Shield
Well done Maryborough!
Trophies presented by President Rob Rehbein, Greg Mitchell of Winchester, sponsor of the DB CS and HG, Paul Rehbein of Wide Bay Australia Home Loans, sponsor of the Medley, and Cheryl Petersen presented the Pedro Petersen Memorial Shield

AA High Gun
John Maxwell
225/225

A High Gun
Malcolm Zipf
218/225

Veteran High Gun
Neil Berry
216/225
Presented by sponsor of Ladies, Veteran and Junior High Guns, Leanne Rudd CPA


High Guns -
AA John Maxwell
C Mal Dawson
A Mal Zipf
Ladies Kaye Rehbein
B F Agius
Veteran Neil Berry


DB Championship
AA Grade
J Maxwell 83/84

Winchester SB Cship
Overall
J Maxwell 25/25

Winchester SB Cship
AA 1st
Neil Berry 24/25

Wide Bay Australia Medley
OA J Maxwell 150/150

Medley
AA 1st Neil Berry
145/150

Medley
A 1st Mal Zipf
148/150

Pedro Petersen Shield
OA J Maxwell 175/175

Pedro Petersen
Shield
AA Neil Berry
169/175

Pedro Petersen
Shield
A Mal Zipf
169/175

July 22nd

President Trevor Cecil presents the trophies


Steve Whitehead
AA High Gun.
OA in PS, 2nd in HC, AA in 25 Cont

Malcolm Zipf
A High Gun
A 25 Cont

Luke Wyatt
B High Gun
B in 25 PS
1st in Handicap

Ted Turton
C High Gun
C in 25 PS

Glenn Wyatt
AA in DB CD

Peter Smith and
Gerry Chizzotti shared
the A Grade cash

Kaye Rehbein
B in DB CD

Nathan Kennedy
C in DB CD

Gerry Chizzotti
A in 25 PS

Trevor Cecil
3rd in Handicap
receiving the trophy from Holly

Heath Johnston
B in Continental

A McMahon from Goolma NSW
C in Continental

Frank Robinson
drew the Jackpot
and pocketed it

July 15th - Inter-Club Shoot between MCTC and Fraser Coast Sporting Clays
MCTC won with a team score of 392 against FCSC 381. Each club presented trophies to the highest scoring visiting shooters.

Trevor Cecil, President of MCTC, receives the perpetual trophy from John Ryan President of FCSC

Glenn Wyatt
of MCTC
1st in sporting

Trevor Cecil
of MCTC
2nd in sporting

Ken Greensill
of MCTC
3rd in sporting

Luke Wyatt
of MCTC
4th in sporting

Tom Golding
of FCSC
1st in trap

Leo Cao
of FCSC
2nd in trap

Ron Sorati
of FCSC
3rd in trap

A "Most Improved" trophy is presented to junior Brendan Horton of FCSC

The winning MCTC team in action - Glenn Wyatt


Trevor Cecil

 


Jim Robertson

Greg Matthews

Ken Greensill

 

The rest of MCTC club members competing:
(Mum and Dad had a go too!)


Bryce Bolderrow

Shaun Hubert

Heath Johnston

Nathan Kennedy

Dick Osborne

Giulio Sartore

Andy Wood

Luke Wyatt

Malcolm Zipf

Sharon Hubert hit the target!

Greg Hubert can hit them too!

Sharon Hubert and Cheryl Bolderrow

June 24th
Continental Carnival

Trophies presented
by SE Zone President
Paul Moore


John Maxwell AA
Overall High Gun
OA SEZ 25 PS Cont

Paul Moore A
A Grade High Gun
2nd Comm 50 PS Cont
1st SEZ 25 PS Cont

A Olive B
B Grade High Gun
1st Comm 50 PS Cont
1st SEZ 25 SB Cont

Ted Turton C
C Grade High Gun
1st SEZ 25 DB Cont
1st Comm 50 PS Cont
!st SEZ 25 SB Cont
2nd SEZ 25 PS Cont

Lynne Thompson A
Ladies High Gun

Neil Berry AA
Veteran High Gun
OA Comm PS Cont
OA SEZ 25 SB Cont

Shaun Hubert B
Junior High Gun
OA SEZ 25 DB Cont
2nd SEZ 25 PS Cont

J McIntyre AA
1st SEZ DB Cont

R Olive AA
2nd SEZ 25 DB Cont

Trev Cecil A
1st SEZ 25 DB Cont
2nd SEZ 25 SB Cont

Mark Weise A
2nd SEZ 25 DB Cont
1st SEZ 25 SB Cont

Kaye Rehbein B
1st SEZ 25 DB Cont
2nd Comm 50 PS Cont

F Agius B
2nd SEZ 25 DB Con

Nathan Kennedy C
2nd SEZ 25 DB Cont
2nd Comm 50 PS Cont
2nd SEZ 25 SB Cont
1st SEZ 25 PS Cont

Greg Matthews A
1st Comm PS Cont

Grahame Noffke AA
1st SEZ 25 SB Cont
1st SEZ 25 PS Cont

Rob Rehbein AA
2nd SEZ 25 SB Cont

Luke Wyatt B
2nd SEZ 25 SB Cont

Jim Robertson A
2nd SEZ 25 PS Cont

M Grange B
1st SEZ 25 PS Cont

June 14th
The shed was delayed by wet weather but now it is just waiting for the doors.
June 18th
Shed complete! Room for all our gear and a barn dance!

May 27th
Trophies presented by President Trev Cecil

David Nicholson
AA Grade High Gun
AA & OA 50 PS CShip

Trevor Cecil
A Grade High Gun
A 1st in 50 PS CShip
(Moi?)

Kaye Rehbein
B Grade High Gun
B 1st in 50 DB CShip
B 1st in 50 PS CShip

Ted Turton
C High Gun
C 2nd in 50 DBCship
C 1st in 50 PS CShip

Glenn Wyatt
AA & OA in 50 DB CShip

Steve Whitehead
AA 2nd in 50 DB CShip

Gerry Chizzotti
A 1st in 50 DB CShip

Dick Osborne
A 2nd in 50 DB CShip

Andy Wood
B 2nd in 50 DB CShip
B 2nd in 50 PS CShip

Rob Rehbein
AA 2nd in 50 PS CShip

Linda McGregor
A 2nd in 50 PS CShip

Morgan Bennett
C 2nd in 50 PS CShip


May 23rd
Shed - stage one!

April 22nd
President Trev presents the trophies
Overall and AA in the 50 Pointscore C'ship was won by John Maxwell, absent from the photographs

Mac McGregor
AA High Gun

Trev Cecil - A
High Gun and 50 PS

Heath Johnston - B
High Gun and 50 PS

Ted Turton - C
High Gun and 50 PS

Shaun Hubert - B
1st in Handicap

Frank Agius - A to B
2nd in Handicap

Linda McGregor
3rd in Handicap

Glenn Durre - AA
Shared the Cash Divide

Ron Sorati - B
Won the B Cash Divide

March 25th
Trophies presented by
President Trev Cecil

Mac McGregor - AA
High Gun & SB CShip

Mal Schumacher - A
High Gun, SB CS and 3rd HC

Shaun Hubert - B
High Gun, OA in SB CShip

Ted Turton - C
High Gun,DB, SB CS, DB CS


Steve Whitehead - AA
Overall in DB CShip


Lex Stolberg - A
DB CShip

Andy Wood - B
DB CShip

Gerry Chizzotti - A
Ist in Handicap


Giulio Sartore - B
2nd in Handicap


February 25th - Heritage City Shoot
President Trev Cecil presents the trophies - The Peter Anderson Points trophies presented by sponsor and past President Dr Paul Anderson


David Nicholson - AA
Overall High Gun,
1st in the PS and
OA in the SB


Paul Anderson - AA
AA Grade High Gun

Don Portors - A
A Grade High Gun,
OA in the DB CS,
2nd in PS, 1st in the DB Continental

Trev Cecil - B
B Grade High Gun,
2nd in DB CS,2nd in PS, 1st in SB CS

Mike Ritter - C
C Grade High Gun,
1st in DB CS, 2nd in PS and SB, 1st in DB Continental

Lynne Thompson - A
Ladies High Gun
OA in the Points

Gerry Chizzotti - A
Veteran High Gun, 1st in PS, 2nd in SB and Continental

Shaun Hubert - B
Junior High Gun
2nd in SB

Jamie McIntyre - AA
1st in 50 DB, 2nd in PS, 2nd in DB Continental

John Maxwell - AA
2nd in 50 DB and 2nd in SB

Greg Matthews
1st in A Grade in 50 DB and then went to AA Grade


Jay Challacombe - A
2nd in the 50 DB CS

Giulio Sartore - B
1st in 50 DB, 1st in Continental

Ted Turton - C
2nd in 50 DB, 1st in PS and SB, 2nd in the Continental

Mike Stevenson - B
1st in Points and 2nd in the Continental

Garry Wright - AA
1st in the SB CS

Garry Darlington - A
1st in the SB CS

Malcolm Zipf - AA
1st in the Continental

January 28th
President Trevor Cecil presents the trophies on a sweltering day.

Glenn Wyatt - AA High Gun, Points and 2nd in the Handicap

Mal Schumacher - A High Gun and shared the A Grade cash

Shaun Hubert - B High Gun, 3rd in the Handicap

John Poulter - C High Gun, Points and Continental

Frank Agius - A in the Points

Otto Laczko - B in the Points

Greg Matthews - 1st in Handicap, A and Overall in the Continental

Spud Robertson - AA in the Continental

Andy Wood - B in the Continental