Competition Score Results 

The latest scores and results for the Maryborough Clay Target Club (MCTC)

Simply click on the name of the event to view the recorded results.

August 2019 Club Trap Shoot
Event 1.   30T Double Barrel Cash Divide AA: G. Noffke, G. Mathews 30/30.
A: A. Ford 30/30
B: G.Chizzotti 30/30
C: M. Harper 27/30
Event 2.   30T Single Barrel Championship O/A & AA 1st : G.Matthews 28/30
AA 2nd : D. Nicholson 27/30
A 1st :A. Ford 28/30 2nd: G. Hogarth 26/30
B: 1st I. Mapp 27/30. 2nd G. Sartore 31/36
C 1st: J.Greenfield 21/30. 2nd: M. Harper 19/30 
Event 3.   25T Handicap 1st: J.Greenfield 25/26
2nd: K;Rehbein 24/26
3rd: K.Greensill 31/34
Event 4.   15 Pair Double Rise AA:1st G. Noffke 28/30 2nd P.Grove 26/30
A:1st S.Raleigh 24/30 2nd: M. Zipf 43/60
B: 1st G. Chirestersen 18/30 2nd: G. Chizzotti 18/30
C1st: J.Greenfield 16/30 2nd: M. Harper 14/30 
Event 5.   High -- Gun's AA: G. Noffke 106/115
A: S. Raleigh 94/115
B: G. Chizzotti 95/115
C: J. Greenfield 86/115
July 2019 Club Trap Shoot

Event 1. 25T Point Score Cash Divide
AA: R. Fett 74/75
A: G.Rudd, A. Spinks 69/75
B: S. Podd 69/75
C: J. Greenfield 62/75
Event 2. 30T Double Barrel
AA 1st :R.Rehbein 50/50 2nd:D.Nicholson 49/50
A 1st: G.Rudd 29/30 2nd: K.Greensill 40/42
B 1st : G.Chizzotti 29/30 2nd: B.Hodges 27/30
C 1st : G.Braine 25/30 2nd : M.Harper 24/30
Event 3. 50T Point Score Championship
O/A & 1st AA G.Noffke 149/150
2nd AA: D.Large 148/150
1st A: E.Guy 147/150 2nd:A.Spinks 144/150
1st B: G.Chizzotti 133/150 2nd: B.Morrissy
1st C: R.Thornton 119/150 2nd:M.Harper 117/150
High - Guns
AA: G. Noffke 249/255
A: A. Spinks 241/255
B: G.Chizzotti 221/255
C: R.Thornton 202/255

June 2019 Club Trap Shoot
EVENT #   EVENT TYPE RESULT
1.   30T Double Barrel Cash Divide AA: G Noffke 30/30
A: I Wynyard, E. Guy 29/30
B: G Sartore 28/30
C: R Thornton, K. Block 25/30
2.   25T Points Score AA 1st: T Anderson 75/75 2nd: G Matthews 103/105
A 1st: K Greensill 71/75 2nd: M Zipf 70/75
B 1st: G Chizzotti 73/75 2nd: I Mapp 67/75
C 1st: K Block 68/75 2nd: N Block 67/75
3.   25T Handicap 1st: G Chizzotti 25/25
2nd: J Greenfield 25/27
3rd: I. Mapp 24/27
4.   A & H Wood 30T Continental Championship O/A & AA 1st: C Bylsma 38/38 2nd: R Rehbein 36/38
A 1st: K Greensill 28/30 2nd: I Wynyard 28/30
B 1st: B Hodges 28/30 2nd: I Mapp 25/30
C 1st: J Greenfield 25/30 2nd: A Doherty 25/30
5.   High Guns AA: G Noffke 166/174
A: K Greensill 148/160
B: G Chizzotti 147/160
C: J Greenfield 133/160
May 2019 - Annual 2 Day Shoot
EVENT # EVENT TYPE RESULT
1. 30T Double Barrel Cash Divide AA: M Collins, C Wright, D Stevens 30/30
A: K Greensill, G Rudd 29/30
B: G Chizzotti, P Loeffer 29/30
C: J Greenfield 27/30
2. 30T Single Barrel Champoinship
Trevor Cecil Memorial
Sponsored by Persel & Co Carriers Arms Hotel
Beach House Hotel
O/A : T. Mokomoko 30/30
1st AA: M Collins 32/33 2nd: D Stevens 31/32
1st A: B Collins 30/33 2nd:K.Greensill 29/33
1st B: B Hodge 28/33 2nd: G Bailo 27/33
1st C: C Ireland 21/30 2nd: J Greenfield 20/30 
3. 50T Double Barrel Championship
Sponsored by
Bob's Tyre Center
Hervey Bay & Maryborough
O/A: G Noffke 97/97
1st AA: T Anderson 96/97 2nd: C Arthur 89/90
1st A: F Robinson 91/92 2nd: I.Wynyard 49/50
1st B: G Bailo 49/50 2nd: A Smith 48/50
1st C: J Greenfield 45/50 2nd: C Schonrock 44/50
4. 30T Point Score Championship
Peter Anderson Memorial
Sponsored by
Patron Dr Paul Anderson
O/A : T.Meamey 90/90
1stAA: P Grove 202/204 2nd: M Collins 201/204
1st A: B Collins 87/90 2nd: G Durre 95/100
1stB: G Chizzotti 89/90 2nd: A Smith 48/90
1st C: J Greenfield 81/90 2nd: C Schonrock 77/90
Lady: H Collins 81/90 Jnr E Guy 83/90
Vet: P Anderson
5. 30T Continental Championship
Sponsored by
Dix Manufacturing Group
Whale City Factory
O/A: C. Wright 57/57
1stAA: T Meamey 56/57 2nd: R Fett 40/41
1stA: G Rudd 51/53 2nd: G Durre 50/53
1stB:G Bailo 29/30 2nd:E Gibb 30/33
1st C : J Greenfield 27/30 2nd: C Schonrock 22/31 
6. 30T Medly Championship 18 mtr
Sponsored by 
G.Chizzotti, S.Bell, I.Mapp
O/A : G Noffke 60/60
1st AA: T Meamey 59/60 2nd: D Stevens 58/60
1st A: B Collins 56/60 2nd : F Robinson 55/60
1st B: G Bailo 46/60 2nd: B Hodges 45/60
1st C: J Greenfield 41/60 2nd: C Schonrock: 38/60
7. High - Guns
Sponsored by
I.Wynyard
O/A : T Meamey 276/280
AA: D Stevens 273/280
A : B Collins 257/280
B : G Bailo 253/280
C : J Greenfield :241/280
Jnr: E Guy 253/280.Lady: H Collins250/280
Vet: R Fett263/280
April 2019 Club Shoot
EVENT #   EVENT TYPE RESULT
1.   30T Double Barrel Cash Divide AA: G Noffke/ P. Grove 30/30
A: S. Gallagher 30/30
B: B. Hodges 28/30
C: M. Harper 27/30
2.   50T Point Score Championship
Including (Trans Tasman Trophy)
O/A & AA 1st C, Arthur147/150
AA 2nd: G. Noffke 145/150
A 1st :G. Rudd 142/150. 2nd: I. Wynyard 141/150
B 1st: G.Chizzotti 145/150 2nd: S. Raleigh 130/150
C 1st:  R.Thornthon114/150 
2nd: J Greenfield 111/150
3.   15 Pair Double Rise AA: 1st C. Arthur 27/30 2nd: P. Grove 27/30
A 1st: E. Guy 27/30 2nd: M.Zipf 27/30
B 1st : B.Hodges 19/30 2nd: S Raleigh 19/30
C1st : J. Greenfield 26/30 2nd: R. Thornton 18/30
4.   Trans Tasman Trophy
Won by Maryborough CTC Inc Qld
AA: C.Arthur 147. G. Noffke 145
B: G.Chizzotti 145. B. Hodges 119.
C: R.Thorton 114. J. Greenfield 111
Top 5 scores 670/750
 
5.   High - Guns AA: G. Noffke 199/210
A: G. Rudd 191/210
B: G. Chizzotti 189/210
C: J. Greenfield 163/210
March 2019 Club Shoot
EVENT #   EVENT TYPE RESULT
1.   25T Single Barrel Cash Divide AA: A. Bylsma, G. Matthews 25/25
A: M. Zipf, R. Ball, B.Charteris 24/25
B: I.Mapp 23/25
C: J.Greenfield 22/25
2.   30T Double Barrel Championship O/A & 1st AA: G. Noffke 83/83 
2nd: D. Large 82/83
A 1st: R. Ball 30/31 . 2nd: K.Greensill 36/37
B:1st I.Mapp 49/50 2nd:G.Christenson 32/33
C: 1st C.Schonrock 28/30 .2nd: R. Thornton 27/30
3.   25T Handicap 1st: D. Large 34/34
2nd: B. Charteris 33/34
3rd: I. Wynyard 30/31 
4.   30T Continental AA1st: D.Large 30/30. 2nd: G. Noffke 37/38
A1st:  R.Anderson 29/30 .2nd:R.Ball 25/30
B 1st: I. Mapp 28/30. 2nd :G. Christenson 27/32
C 1st: C. Schonrock 26/30 . 2nd: R. Thornton 27/34 
5.   HIigh Guns AA: D. Large 114/118
A: R. Ball 105/118
B: I. Mapp 104/118
C: C. Schonrock 92/118
2 Day 5 Stand Competition - March 16-17 2019
  EVENT EVENT CONTESTED RESULTS
 

 

 

1

100T 5 stand 0/A:Brett Chambellant  93/100

 AA:1st D.Groundwater 91/1002nd D. Couch88/100 3rd M. Swale 81/100

 A:1st N. Aird 83/100 2nd R.Anderson 79/100 3rd A. Mills 75/100

 B:1st A.Ford 79/100 2nd S.Kurkiewicz 71/100 3rd L. Grondwater 65/100 

 C: 1st K.Jones 75/100 2nd E. Guy 69/100 3rd P. Breene 59/100

 

 

 

2

100T  5 stand O/A  D.  Couch 93/100

AA: 1st Brett Chambellant  2nd M.Swale 82/100 3rd G. Paviour 70/100                                         

   A:  1st A. Mills 77/100 2nd R. Cary 75/100 3rd R. Anderson75/100                                         

   B:  1s  A Ford  73/100 2nd K. Seeney 68/100 3rdS.Kurkiewicz63/100                                           

   C:  1st  E. Guy 59/100 2nd K. Jones 58/100 3rd P. Breene 57/100                                        

 

 

 

3

High Guns

O/A B. Chambellant 184/200

AA D. Couch  181/200

A R. Cary 160/200

B A. Ford 152/200 

C  K.Jones  133/200

February 2019 Club Shoot
Event 1. 30T Double Barrel Cash Divide AA: R. Rehbein, G. Mathews 30/30
A: G. Chizzotti 30/30
B: I.Mapp, B.Morrissy, S.Raleigh 28/30
C: J. Greenfield 26/30
Event 2. 25T Point score Championship O/A & 1st AA: T. Anderson 72/75 2nd R.Rehbein78/84
A: M. Zipf 71/75,2nd: K. Greensill 68/75
B: M. Kroezen 71/75. 2nd B. Morrissy 64/75
C: B. Thornton 62/75. 2nd J. Greenfield 59/75
Event 3. 25tgt Single Barrel AA: 1st,D. Nicholson 24/25,2nd G. Mathews 22/25
A: 1st M.Zipf 25/25,2nd K.Greensill22/25
B: M. Kroezen 21/25 2nd G. Sartore 27/32
C: R. Thornton 19/25 2nd J. Greenfield 18/25
Event 4. 15 Pair Double Rise AA: 1st G. Mathews 26/30 2nd G. Durre 41/50
A: 1st M. Zipf 22/30 2nd K. Rehbein 20/30
B: 1st S. Raleigh 26/45 2nd I. Mapp 25/45
C: 1st B. Thornton 23/30 2nd J.Greenfield 15/30
Event 5. High Guns AA: G. Mathews 148/160
A: M. Zipf 146/160
B: I. Mapp 130/160
C: B. Thornton 129/130
January 2019 Club Shoot
EVENT # EVENT TYPE RESULT
1. 25T Pointscore Cash Divide AA: P. Grove 75/75

A: G. Rudd 74/75

B: E. Guy 70/74

C: J. Greenfield 67/75

2. 30T Single Barrel AA: G. Mathews 30/30

A: G. Hogarth 28/30

B: E. Guy 27/30

C: R. Thornton 24/30

3. 25T Handicap

Harry Walker Memorial

1st: E. Guy 25/25

2nd: G. Mathews 30/31

3rd: R. Thornton 29/31

4. 30T Continental Championship O/A & AA: G. Bartlett 38/39

2nd AA: P. Anderson 37/39

A: 1st R. Anderson 33/35 2nd: J. Lewis 27/30

B: 1st E. Guy 36/39 2nd B. Hodges 35/39

C: 1st G. Scott 26/30 2nd R. Thornton 23/30

5. High - Guns AA: G. Bartlett 155/160

A: G. Rudd 148/160

B: E, Guy 149/160

C: R. Thornton 135/160

December Christmas Shoot

2018 Yearly Hi-Guns 

AA: D. Nicholson

  A: P. Grove

  B: G. Chizzotti

  C: E. Guy

Christmas Shoot Results
A.    Cooper 101/105
P. Anderson 93/105
R. Fett 93/105
G. Matthews 88/105
E. Guy 88/105
M. Zipf 96/105
I. Mapp 86/105
G. Nuske 86/105
S. Bell 86/105
J. Riggs  85/105
R. Anderson 85/105
T. Anderson 85/105
G. Chizzotti 84/105
S. Robertson 83/105
G. Sortore  82/105
F. Robinson 82/105 
K. Greensill 77/105
D. Nicholson 77/105
A.    Ford 77/105
J. Greenfield 76/105
O. Greensill  76/105
R. Thornton 75/105
L. Wagner 74/105
A.    Hodges  71/105
B.    Thornton 71/105
C.   Kelley  65/105

G. Braine  57/105

R. Sorati 55/105
L. Wilson 23/105
November Club Trap Shoot
EVENT EVENT TYPE RESULT
1. 25T Pointscore Cash Divide AA; P. Anderson, G. Matthews, C. Arthur 74/75

A: M. Zipf 72/75

B: M. Kroezen 70/75

C: L. Wagner 60/75

2. 25T Single Barrel AA: D. Large 25/25

A: G. Bartlett 25/27

B: E. Guy 24/25

C: O. Greensill 22/29

3. 30tgt Double Barrel AA: G. Matthews 102/102

A: G. Bartlett 30/30

B: G. Rudd 40/42

C: M. Harper 26/30

4. 30T Continental Championship O/A & AA: R. Fett 30/30

A: A. Ford 29/30

B: G. Rudd 28/30

C: R. Thornton 27/30

5. High - Guns AA: C. Arthur 154/160

A: G. Bartlett 149/160

B: E. Guy 147/160

C: R. Thornton 125/160

October 2018 Club Trap Shoot
EVENT # EVENT TYPE RESULT
1. 30tgt D/B C/D AA: A. Cooper, P. Grove, D. Nicholson 30/30

A: W.Durre 30/30

B: G.Chizzotti 30/30

C: R.West, G.Scott, J. Greenfield, M. Harper, 27/30

2. 50tgt Pts C'ship O/A & 1st AA: G.Matthews 149/150

2nd AA: A.Cooper/ D.Nicholson 142/150

A: 1st C. Arthur 148/150 2nd I Wynyard 144/150

B: 1st M. Kroezen 147/150 2nd G.Rudd 143/150

C: 1st M. Harper 130/150 2nd R.West 129/150

3. Darrel King Memorial

25tgt H'Cap

1st I. Wynyard 24/25

2nd G. Nuske 28/30

3rd C.Arthur 38/42

4. High -- Guns AA: G. Matthews 200/205

A: C. Arthur 198/205

B: M. Kroezen 197/205

C: M. Harper 174/205

September 2018 Club Trap Shoot

EVENT #

EVENT TYPE

RESULT

1.

30tgt D/B C/D

AA: R.Fett, A.Cooper 30/30

A: K. Greensill, C. Arthur 29/30

B: M. Budgen 29/30

C: T.Milera 27/30

2.

25tgt S/B C'ship

O/A : M. Kroezen 26/26

AA: A.Cooper 37/38

A: C. Arthur 25/26

B: M. Kroezen 26/26

C: O. Greensill 18/25

3.

25tgt H;cap

1st: R. Fett 26/27

2nd: P. Grove 25/27

3rd: T.Milera 23/25

4.

15 Pr/Dr

AA: P.Grove 25/30

A: M. Zipf 33/40

B: G. Christensen 28/40

C : T. Milera 18/30

5.

High -- Guns

AA: R. Fett 99/110

A: K. Greensill 91/110

B: G. Christensen 91/110

C: T. Milera 84/110

Annual 2 Day Shoot - 25-26 August 2018

 

 

 

 

EVENT #

EVENT TYPE

RESULT

1.

30 tgt D/B C/D

AA: G. Matthews 30/30

A: M. Mengal 30/30

B: M. Zipf 29/30

C: E. Gibb 29/30

2.

30 tgt S/B C'Ship

Trevor Cecil Memorial

O/A: C. Dean 34/35

AA: 1st R. Fett 33/35 2nd P.Grove 32/34

A: 1st Q. Perfiri 32/36 2nd : C. Arthur 31/36

B: 1st B. Ward 30/33 2nd E. Guy 28/32

C:1st C. Spence 25/30 2nd : E.Gibb 24/30

L: K. Rehbein23/30.J E.Guy 27/30 R.Rehbein 28/30

3.

50tgt D/B Cont C'ship

O/A R.Rehbein 55/57

AA 1st P.Anderson 71/80 2nd D Nicholson 70/80

A: 1st C.Arthur 53/57 2nd B.Wiseman 52/57

B: 1st E.Guy 48/53 2nd G.Chizzotti 47/53

C: 1st G.Frazer 48/56 2nd C.Spence 47/56

L K.Rehbein 40/50 J E.Guy 47/50

V B McDonald44/50

4.

30tgt D/B C'ship

O/A: C. Arthur 46/46

AA:1st D.Nicholson 45/46 2nd P.Anderson 44/45

A: D.Large 65/67 2nd G.Watson 64/67

B: 1st G. Chizzotti 29/30 2nd E.Guy 38/41

C: 1st g. Frazer 29/30 2nd C.Spence 28/30

5.

50tgt Pts C'ship

O/A : I.Wynyard 150/150

AA:1st K.Perkins 147/150 2nd C.Dean 145/150

A: 1st B.Wisman143/153 2nd B. McDonald140/143

B: 1st G.Chizzotti 143/153 2nd E. Guy 142/143

C: C.Spence 149/168 2nd G.Frazer 146/168

L K.Rehbein 119/150 J E.Guy 140/150

V Q.Porfiri140/150

6.

30tgt Med C'ship

O/A: B. McDonald 48/50

AA:1st C.Dean 70/80 2nd G.Nuske 63/78

A: 1st D.Large90/95 2nd B. Wiseman 88/95

B 1st G.Christersen68/80 2nd GChizzotti 65/80

C: 1st C.Spence 67/80 2nd G.Frazer 65/80

7.

High - Guns

O/A: C. Dean 325/340

AA: G. Nuske 315/340

A: C. Arthur 315/340

B: G.Chizzotti 309/340

C: C.Spence 296/340

L. K.Rehbein 277/340

J E. Guy 303/340 V: R.Rehbein 315/340

 

July 2018 Club Trap Shoot

Event 1: 25T Single Barrel Cash Divide

AA: G.Durre, R.Rehbein, D.Nicholson 24/25

A : D. Long, G. Rudd, I. Wynyard 22/25

B : M. Zipf 24/25

C : C. Schonrock 223/25

Event 2: 30T Double Barrel

AA G. Mathews/ R.Rehbein 80/80

A : G.Rudd 58/58

B S. Bell 32/33

C : R.Thorton 29/30

Event 3: 50T Pointscore Championship

O/A &1st B Grade M.Zipf 148/150

AA: 1st D.Nicholson 145/150 2nd : R.Rehbein142/150

A: 1st :A.Ford 144/150 2nd : D.Long 141/150

B 2nd : G.Chizzotti 140/150

C 1st:E.Guy 139/150 2nd : T.Milera 137/150

 

High Guns

AA: D.Nicholson 199/205

A: A.Ford 201/215

B: M. Zipf 196/205

C: E. Guy 179/205

July 2018 Inaugural 5 Stand Sporting Competition

July 2018 Inaugural 100 Target 5 Stand Sporting Competition

AA: Mark Weston

A: Jason Hartfiel

B: Ken Greensill

C: David Jobe

June 2018 Club Trap Shoot

Event 1: 30T Double Barrel Cash Divide

AA: G.Matthews,R.Fett,J.Wojick. 30/30

A: P.Grove, C.Arthur 30/30

B: M.Zipf,F.Robinson,G.Chizzotti 28/30

C: E Guy 30/30

 Event 2: 25T Pointscore

AA: G. Mathews 72/75

A: R.Anderson 71/75

B: F,Robinson 74/75

C: T Milera 62/75

Event 3: 25T Single Barrel

 

 

 

 

 

AA: G.Mathews 31/33

 

A: P.Grove 23/25

 

B: M.Zipf 30/34

 

C: O.Greensill 20/26

 

  Event 4: Andy & Holly Wood 30T Continental

 

 

 

 

 

O/A & A : P.Grove 30/30

 

AA: A.Ford 31/32

 

B: G.Sartore 26/30

C: C. Schonrock 31/35

 

High Guns:

AA: G.Mathews 153/160

 

 

 

 

 

A: P.Grove 151/160

B: F. Robinson 146/16

C: E. Guy 135/160

May 2018 Club Shoot

Event 1: 25 tgt Pointscore Cash Divide

AA: W . Durre 75/75

A : P. Grove 73/75

B : I. Mapp 71/75

C : E Guy 66/75

Event 2: 30 tgt Double Barrel Championship

O/A & 1st AA G. Matthews 30/30 2nd AA: W.Durre 36/38

A : 1st: G. Bartlett 45/46. 2nd A: G.Rudd 44/46

B: 1st: B. Morrissy 28/30. 2nd: G.Chizzotti 27/30

C: 1st: C Schonrock 27/30 2nd: T. Millera 25/30

Event 3: 25 tgt Handicap

1st E. Guy 15m 29/31

2nd: M. Kroezen18M 28/31

3rd: C. Arthur 19M 23/26

Event 4: 30 tgt Continental

AA: G. Matthews 30/30

A: G.Bartlett & R. Anderson 29/30

B: B. Hodges 26/30

C: T. Millera 27/30

High Guns

AA: G. Matthews 152/160

A: R. Anderson 147/160

B: I. Mapp 136/160

C: E. Guy 129/160

  

April 2018 Club Shoot

Event 1: 30 tgt D/B Cash Divide

AA: Greg Matthews 30/30

A: Phil Grive 30/30

B: Giulio Satore 28/30

C: Craig Schonrock 24/30

Event 2: 50 tgt Pointscore Championship

HOA & A Grade: Phil Grove 144/150

AA: Rodd Fett 143/150

B: Darren Large 142/150

C: Craig Schonrock 129/150

Trans Tasman Trophy Team: Phil Grove 144/150, Rod Fett 143/150, Brad Hodges 129/150, Giulio Satore 126/150, Craig Schonrock 129/150, Erin Guy 128/150

Team Score: 673/750

Event 3: 15 Pair Double Rise

AA: Greg Matthews 27/30

A: Phil Grove 24/30

B: Darren Large 21/30

C: Jason Hartful 19/30

High Guns

AA: Greg Matthews 198/210

A: Phil Grove 198/210

B: Darren Large 190/210

C: Erin Guy and Craig Schonrock 174/210

March 2018 Club Shoot

Event #

Event Type

Results

1.

30tgt D/B C-D

AA: A.Hogarth,R.Fett 30/30

A: C.Arthur 30/30

B: G.Chizzotti 29/30

C: C.Schonrock 29/30

2.

25tgt S/B

AA:1st G.Matthews 22/27. 2nd G.Durre 21/27

A: C.Arthur 25/25. 2nd G.Rudd 23/25

B: 1st D.Large 22/25. 2nd I.Mapp 23/27

C: 1st R.West 18/25. 2nd C.Schonrock 16/25

3.

30tgt D/B C'Ship

O/A & AA 1st : W.Durre 30/30

AA: 2nd R.Fett 29/30

A: 1st K.Greensill 33/34 2nd B.Stolberg 32/34

B: 1st G.Carroll 29/30 2nd G.Chizzotti 28/30

C:1st R.West 28/30. 2nd T.Milera 27/32

4.

25tgt Cont.

AA:1st R.Fett24/25. 2nd G.Matthews 24/25

A: 1st B.Charteries 24/25. 2nd G.Rudd 23/25

B:1st G.Chizzotti 24/26. 2nd B.Hodges 23/26

C: 1st E. Guy 23/25. 2nd T.Milera 22/25

5.

Hi _ Guns

AA: R. Fett 103/110

A: C.Arthur 103/110

B: G.Chizzotti 101/110

C: C.Schonrock 88/110

February 2018 Club Shoot

EVENT #

EVENT TYPE

RESULT

1.

25tgtD/B C/D

AA: G.Mathews, D. Nicholson 25/25

A: M.Zipf, G.Rudd 25/25

B: S.Bell 25/25

C: B.Hodges, T.Milera, J.Hartfiel .23/25

2.

30tgt S/B C'ship

O/A & A Grade: G.Rudd 110/111

AA: G.Mathews 109/111

B: I.Mapp 98/102

C: B.Hodges 73/75

3.

25tgt S/B

AA: G.Mathews 30/31

A: G.Rudd 24/25

B: I.Mapp 22/25

C: R.West 24/27

4.

15 Pr D/R

AA: G.Mathews 26/30

A; P.Grove 25/30

B. S. Bell 20/30

C: T.Milera 22/30

5.

Hi - Guns

AA: G.Mathews 163/170

A: G.Rudd 159/170

B: I.Mapp 150/170

C: T.Milera 133/170

 

   
January 2018 Club Shoot
EVENT # EVENT TYPE RESULT
1. 25tgt Pts C/D AA:   G.Matthews 74/75

A: G. Hogarth   75/75

B: B.Stolberg , G. Chizzotti 75/75

C: C. Schonrock 71/75

2. 25tgt S/B AA1st: G. Matthews 29/30

A 1st:   M. Zipf     27/30                    

B 1st:     G. Chizzotti 28/30        

1st   G. Hogarth 31/36

C 1st:     B. Hodges 26/30

Special   Score          

1st   G. Hogarth 31/36

2nd J. Brimelow 30/36

3. 25tgt Handicap

Harry Walker Memorial

1st:   R. Anderson 26/26

2nd:   J. Brimelow   25/26

3rd:  G.   Chizzotti 24/25

4. 30tgt Continental C/ship O/A: J. Riggs   31/33

AA: 1st   G. Matthews 28/30

A: 1st:   J. Riggs 31

B:1st: B.   Stolberg 28/30

C: 1st: B.   Hodges 29/36

5. Hi - Guns AA:   G. Matthews     153/160

A:   K. Greensill, G . Bartlett 145/160    

B: G. Chizzotti     150/160

C: J. Brimelow   141/160

Yearly High Guns

Annual High Guns

Year

AA Grade

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

1991

.

Peter Shaw

Kevin Noffke

Darrell King

1992

.

Peter Shaw

Kevin Noffke

Darrell King

1993

.

Les Sidwell

Dick Osborne

Peter Pagliarino

1994

.

Paul Anderson

Andy Wood

Darrell King

1995

.

Paul Anderson

Andy Wood

Darrell King

1996

.

Andy Wood

Dick Osborne

Ian Robertson

1997

.

Ian Robertson

Norm Dale

Darrell King

1998

Paul Anderson

Ian Robertson

Norm Dale

Vince Dollisson

1999

Paul Anderson

Norm Dale

Andy Wood

Darrell King

2000

Ian Robertson

Andy Wood

Dick Osborne

Darrell King

2001

Neil Berry

Vince Dollisson

Norm Dale

Anthony McRae

2002

Phillip Warren

Neil Berry

Anthony McRae

David Nicholson

2003

Paul Anderson

Dick Osborne

Malcolm Zipf

Glenn Wyatt

2004

Glenn Wyatt

Malcolm Zipf

Trevor Cecil

Luke Wyatt

2005

Glenn Wyatt

Ian Robertson

Luke Wyatt

Heath Johnston 

2006

David Nicholson 

Glenn Wyatt 

Giulio Sartore 

Shaun Hubert 

2007

Mac McGregor

Greg Matthews 

Trevor Cecil 

Ted Turton 

2008

Glenn Wyatt

Dick Osborne

Andy Wood

Ted Turton 

2009

Kevin Perkins 

Ken Greensill 

Shaun Hubert 

Ted Turton 

2010

Greg Matthews 

Malcolm Zipf 

Dick Osborne 

Brad Murphy 

2011

Greg Matthews 

Malcolm Zipf 

Brad Murphy 

Ken Stevenson 

2012 Greg Matthews  Jack Zaric  Dick Osborne Ken Stevenson 
2013 Malcolm Zipf  Jack Zaric  Vince Dollisson  Ted Turton 
2014 Malcolm Zipf  Gerry Chizzotti  Trevor Cecil  Martin Kroezen 
2015 Malcolm Zipf  Gerry Chizzotti  Trevor Cecil  Tony Bugeja