Competition Score Results 

The latest scores and results for the Maryborough Clay Target Club (MCTC)

Simply click on the name of the event to view the recorded results.

November Club Trap Shoot

EVENT

EVENT TYPE

RESULT

1.

25T Pointscore Cash Divide

AA; P. Anderson, G. Matthews, C. Arthur 74/75

A: M. Zipf 72/75

B: M. Kroezen 70/75

C: L. Wagner 60/75

2.

25T Single Barrel

AA: D. Large 25/25

A: G. Bartlett 25/27

B: E. Guy 24/25

C: O. Greensill 22/29

3.

30tgt Double Barrel

AA: G. Matthews 102/102

A: G. Bartlett 30/30

B: G. Rudd 40/42

C: M. Harper 26/30

4.

30T Continental Championship

O/A & AA: R. Fett 30/30

A: A. Ford 29/30

B: G. Rudd 28/30

C: R. Thornton 27/30

5.

High - Guns

AA: C. Arthur 154/160

A: G. Bartlett 149/160

B: E. Guy 147/160

C: R. Thornton 125/160

October 2018 Club Trap Shoot

EVENT #

EVENT TYPE

RESULT

1.

30tgt D/B C/D

AA: A. Cooper, P. Grove, D. Nicholson 30/30

A: W.Durre 30/30

B: G.Chizzotti 30/30

C: R.West, G.Scott, J. Greenfield, M. Harper, 27/30

2.

50tgt Pts C'ship

O/A & 1st AA: G.Matthews 149/150

2nd AA: A.Cooper/ D.Nicholson 142/150

A: 1st C. Arthur 148/150 2nd I Wynyard 144/150

B: 1st M. Kroezen 147/150 2nd G.Rudd 143/150

C: 1st M. Harper 130/150 2nd R.West 129/150

3.

Darrel King Memorial

25tgt H'Cap

1st I. Wynyard 24/25

2nd G. Nuske 28/30

3rd C.Arthur 38/42

4.

High -- Guns

AA: G. Matthews 200/205

A: C. Arthur 198/205

B: M. Kroezen 197/205

C: M. Harper 174/205

September 2018 Club Trap Shoot

EVENT #

EVENT TYPE

RESULT

1.

30tgt D/B C/D

AA: R.Fett, A.Cooper 30/30

A: K. Greensill, C. Arthur 29/30

B: M. Budgen 29/30

C: T.Milera 27/30

2.

25tgt S/B C'ship

O/A : M. Kroezen 26/26

AA: A.Cooper 37/38

A: C. Arthur 25/26

B: M. Kroezen 26/26

C: O. Greensill 18/25

3.

25tgt H;cap

1st: R. Fett 26/27

2nd: P. Grove 25/27

3rd: T.Milera 23/25

4.

15 Pr/Dr

AA: P.Grove 25/30

A: M. Zipf 33/40

B: G. Christensen 28/40

C : T. Milera 18/30

5.

High -- Guns

AA: R. Fett 99/110

A: K. Greensill 91/110

B: G. Christensen 91/110

C: T. Milera 84/110

Annual 2 Day Shoot - 25-26 August 2018

 

 

 

 

EVENT #

EVENT TYPE

RESULT

1.

30 tgt D/B C/D

AA: G. Matthews 30/30

A: M. Mengal 30/30

B: M. Zipf 29/30

C: E. Gibb 29/30

2.

30 tgt S/B C'Ship

Trevor Cecil Memorial

O/A: C. Dean 34/35

AA: 1st R. Fett 33/35 2nd P.Grove 32/34

A: 1st Q. Perfiri 32/36 2nd : C. Arthur 31/36

B: 1st B. Ward 30/33 2nd E. Guy 28/32

C:1st C. Spence 25/30 2nd : E.Gibb 24/30

L: K. Rehbein23/30.J E.Guy 27/30 R.Rehbein 28/30

3.

50tgt D/B Cont C'ship

O/A R.Rehbein 55/57

AA 1st P.Anderson 71/80 2nd D Nicholson 70/80

A: 1st C.Arthur 53/57 2nd B.Wiseman 52/57

B: 1st E.Guy 48/53 2nd G.Chizzotti 47/53

C: 1st G.Frazer 48/56 2nd C.Spence 47/56

L K.Rehbein 40/50 J E.Guy 47/50

V B McDonald44/50

4.

30tgt D/B C'ship

O/A: C. Arthur 46/46

AA:1st D.Nicholson 45/46 2nd P.Anderson 44/45

A: D.Large 65/67 2nd G.Watson 64/67

B: 1st G. Chizzotti 29/30 2nd E.Guy 38/41

C: 1st g. Frazer 29/30 2nd C.Spence 28/30

5.

50tgt Pts C'ship

O/A : I.Wynyard 150/150

AA:1st K.Perkins 147/150 2nd C.Dean 145/150

A: 1st B.Wisman143/153 2nd B. McDonald140/143

B: 1st G.Chizzotti 143/153 2nd E. Guy 142/143

C: C.Spence 149/168 2nd G.Frazer 146/168

L K.Rehbein 119/150 J E.Guy 140/150

V Q.Porfiri140/150

6.

30tgt Med C'ship

O/A: B. McDonald 48/50

AA:1st C.Dean 70/80 2nd G.Nuske 63/78

A: 1st D.Large90/95 2nd B. Wiseman 88/95

B 1st G.Christersen68/80 2nd GChizzotti 65/80

C: 1st C.Spence 67/80 2nd G.Frazer 65/80

7.

High - Guns

O/A: C. Dean 325/340

AA: G. Nuske 315/340

A: C. Arthur 315/340

B: G.Chizzotti 309/340

C: C.Spence 296/340

L. K.Rehbein 277/340

J E. Guy 303/340 V: R.Rehbein 315/340

 

July 2018 Club Trap Shoot

Event 1: 25T Single Barrel Cash Divide

AA: G.Durre, R.Rehbein, D.Nicholson 24/25

A : D. Long, G. Rudd, I. Wynyard 22/25

B : M. Zipf 24/25

C : C. Schonrock 223/25

Event 2: 30T Double Barrel

AA G. Mathews/ R.Rehbein 80/80

A : G.Rudd 58/58

B S. Bell 32/33

C : R.Thorton 29/30

Event 3: 50T Pointscore Championship

O/A &1st B Grade M.Zipf 148/150

AA: 1st D.Nicholson 145/150 2nd : R.Rehbein142/150

A: 1st :A.Ford 144/150 2nd : D.Long 141/150

B 2nd : G.Chizzotti 140/150

C 1st:E.Guy 139/150 2nd : T.Milera 137/150

 

High Guns

AA: D.Nicholson 199/205

A: A.Ford 201/215

B: M. Zipf 196/205

C: E. Guy 179/205

July 2018 Inaugural 5 Stand Sporting Competition

July 2018 Inaugural 100 Target 5 Stand Sporting Competition

AA: Mark Weston

A: Jason Hartfiel

B: Ken Greensill

C: David Jobe

June 2018 Club Trap Shoot

Event 1: 30T Double Barrel Cash Divide

AA: G.Matthews,R.Fett,J.Wojick. 30/30

A: P.Grove, C.Arthur 30/30

B: M.Zipf,F.Robinson,G.Chizzotti 28/30

C: E Guy 30/30

 Event 2: 25T Pointscore

AA: G. Mathews 72/75

A: R.Anderson 71/75

B: F,Robinson 74/75

C: T Milera 62/75

Event 3: 25T Single Barrel

 

 

 

 

 

AA: G.Mathews 31/33

 

A: P.Grove 23/25

 

B: M.Zipf 30/34

 

C: O.Greensill 20/26

 

  Event 4: Andy & Holly Wood 30T Continental

 

 

 

 

 

O/A & A : P.Grove 30/30

 

AA: A.Ford 31/32

 

B: G.Sartore 26/30

C: C. Schonrock 31/35

 

High Guns:

AA: G.Mathews 153/160

 

 

 

 

 

A: P.Grove 151/160

B: F. Robinson 146/16

C: E. Guy 135/160

May 2018 Club Shoot

Event 1: 25 tgt Pointscore Cash Divide

AA: W . Durre 75/75

A : P. Grove 73/75

B : I. Mapp 71/75

C : E Guy 66/75

Event 2: 30 tgt Double Barrel Championship

O/A & 1st AA G. Matthews 30/30 2nd AA: W.Durre 36/38

A : 1st: G. Bartlett 45/46. 2nd A: G.Rudd 44/46

B: 1st: B. Morrissy 28/30. 2nd: G.Chizzotti 27/30

C: 1st: C Schonrock 27/30 2nd: T. Millera 25/30

Event 3: 25 tgt Handicap

1st E. Guy 15m 29/31

2nd: M. Kroezen18M 28/31

3rd: C. Arthur 19M 23/26

Event 4: 30 tgt Continental

AA: G. Matthews 30/30

A: G.Bartlett & R. Anderson 29/30

B: B. Hodges 26/30

C: T. Millera 27/30

High Guns

AA: G. Matthews 152/160

A: R. Anderson 147/160

B: I. Mapp 136/160

C: E. Guy 129/160

  

April 2018 Club Shoot

Event 1: 30 tgt D/B Cash Divide

AA: Greg Matthews 30/30

A: Phil Grive 30/30

B: Giulio Satore 28/30

C: Craig Schonrock 24/30

Event 2: 50 tgt Pointscore Championship

HOA & A Grade: Phil Grove 144/150

AA: Rodd Fett 143/150

B: Darren Large 142/150

C: Craig Schonrock 129/150

Trans Tasman Trophy Team: Phil Grove 144/150, Rod Fett 143/150, Brad Hodges 129/150, Giulio Satore 126/150, Craig Schonrock 129/150, Erin Guy 128/150

Team Score: 673/750

Event 3: 15 Pair Double Rise

AA: Greg Matthews 27/30

A: Phil Grove 24/30

B: Darren Large 21/30

C: Jason Hartful 19/30

High Guns

AA: Greg Matthews 198/210

A: Phil Grove 198/210

B: Darren Large 190/210

C: Erin Guy and Craig Schonrock 174/210

March 2018 Club Shoot

Event #

Event Type

Results

1.

30tgt D/B C-D

AA: A.Hogarth,R.Fett 30/30

A: C.Arthur 30/30

B: G.Chizzotti 29/30

C: C.Schonrock 29/30

2.

25tgt S/B

AA:1st G.Matthews 22/27. 2nd G.Durre 21/27

A: C.Arthur 25/25. 2nd G.Rudd 23/25

B: 1st D.Large 22/25. 2nd I.Mapp 23/27

C: 1st R.West 18/25. 2nd C.Schonrock 16/25

3.

30tgt D/B C'Ship

O/A & AA 1st : W.Durre 30/30

AA: 2nd R.Fett 29/30

A: 1st K.Greensill 33/34 2nd B.Stolberg 32/34

B: 1st G.Carroll 29/30 2nd G.Chizzotti 28/30

C:1st R.West 28/30. 2nd T.Milera 27/32

4.

25tgt Cont.

AA:1st R.Fett24/25. 2nd G.Matthews 24/25

A: 1st B.Charteries 24/25. 2nd G.Rudd 23/25

B:1st G.Chizzotti 24/26. 2nd B.Hodges 23/26

C: 1st E. Guy 23/25. 2nd T.Milera 22/25

5.

Hi _ Guns

AA: R. Fett 103/110

A: C.Arthur 103/110

B: G.Chizzotti 101/110

C: C.Schonrock 88/110

February 2018 Club Shoot

EVENT #

EVENT TYPE

RESULT

1.

25tgtD/B C/D

AA: G.Mathews, D. Nicholson 25/25

A: M.Zipf, G.Rudd 25/25

B: S.Bell 25/25

C: B.Hodges, T.Milera, J.Hartfiel .23/25

2.

30tgt S/B C'ship

O/A & A Grade: G.Rudd 110/111

AA: G.Mathews 109/111

B: I.Mapp 98/102

C: B.Hodges 73/75

3.

25tgt S/B

AA: G.Mathews 30/31

A: G.Rudd 24/25

B: I.Mapp 22/25

C: R.West 24/27

4.

15 Pr D/R

AA: G.Mathews 26/30

A; P.Grove 25/30

B. S. Bell 20/30

C: T.Milera 22/30

5.

Hi - Guns

AA: G.Mathews 163/170

A: G.Rudd 159/170

B: I.Mapp 150/170

C: T.Milera 133/170

 

   
January 2018 Club Shoot
EVENT # EVENT TYPE RESULT
1. 25tgt Pts C/D AA:   G.Matthews 74/75

A: G. Hogarth   75/75

B: B.Stolberg , G. Chizzotti 75/75

C: C. Schonrock 71/75

2. 25tgt S/B AA1st: G. Matthews 29/30

A 1st:   M. Zipf     27/30                    

B 1st:     G. Chizzotti 28/30        

1st   G. Hogarth 31/36

C 1st:     B. Hodges 26/30

Special   Score          

1st   G. Hogarth 31/36

2nd J. Brimelow 30/36

3. 25tgt Handicap

Harry Walker Memorial

1st:   R. Anderson 26/26

2nd:   J. Brimelow   25/26

3rd:  G.   Chizzotti 24/25

4. 30tgt Continental C/ship O/A: J. Riggs   31/33

AA: 1st   G. Matthews 28/30

A: 1st:   J. Riggs 31

B:1st: B.   Stolberg 28/30

C: 1st: B.   Hodges 29/36

5. Hi - Guns AA:   G. Matthews     153/160

A:   K. Greensill, G . Bartlett 145/160    

B: G. Chizzotti     150/160

C: J. Brimelow   141/160

Yearly High Guns

Annual High Guns

Year

AA Grade

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

1991

.

Peter Shaw

Kevin Noffke

Darrell King

1992

.

Peter Shaw

Kevin Noffke

Darrell King

1993

.

Les Sidwell

Dick Osborne

Peter Pagliarino

1994

.

Paul Anderson

Andy Wood

Darrell King

1995

.

Paul Anderson

Andy Wood

Darrell King

1996

.

Andy Wood

Dick Osborne

Ian Robertson

1997

.

Ian Robertson

Norm Dale

Darrell King

1998

Paul Anderson

Ian Robertson

Norm Dale

Vince Dollisson

1999

Paul Anderson

Norm Dale

Andy Wood

Darrell King

2000

Ian Robertson

Andy Wood

Dick Osborne

Darrell King

2001

Neil Berry

Vince Dollisson

Norm Dale

Anthony McRae

2002

Phillip Warren

Neil Berry

Anthony McRae

David Nicholson

2003

Paul Anderson

Dick Osborne

Malcolm Zipf

Glenn Wyatt

2004

Glenn Wyatt

Malcolm Zipf

Trevor Cecil

Luke Wyatt

2005

Glenn Wyatt

Ian Robertson

Luke Wyatt

Heath Johnston 

2006

David Nicholson 

Glenn Wyatt 

Giulio Sartore 

Shaun Hubert 

2007

Mac McGregor

Greg Matthews 

Trevor Cecil 

Ted Turton 

2008

Glenn Wyatt

Dick Osborne

Andy Wood

Ted Turton 

2009

Kevin Perkins 

Ken Greensill 

Shaun Hubert 

Ted Turton 

2010

Greg Matthews 

Malcolm Zipf 

Dick Osborne 

Brad Murphy 

2011

Greg Matthews 

Malcolm Zipf 

Brad Murphy 

Ken Stevenson 

2012 Greg Matthews  Jack Zaric  Dick Osborne Ken Stevenson 
2013 Malcolm Zipf  Jack Zaric  Vince Dollisson  Ted Turton 
2014 Malcolm Zipf  Gerry Chizzotti  Trevor Cecil  Martin Kroezen 
2015 Malcolm Zipf  Gerry Chizzotti  Trevor Cecil  Tony Bugeja